New Vancouver Lofts - Updated Daily › Mount Pleasant Ve

  
  
Sort:
 
  • Showing 1 to 20 of 23 properties 
  • 305 350 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $648,800
    Situated on the QUIET SIDE of MainSpace, a creative Live/Work CONCRETE building ideally located in popular Mount Pleasant just off Main Street. This large renovated loft-style home is filled with natu...
    MLS: R3122855 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,217
    SIZE: 755 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $859 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $353
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 330 350 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $600,000
    Discover Main Space, a live/work loft in vibrant Mount Pleasant. This extra large 715 square foot studio features an open layout with 10’ ceilings and floor to ceiling windows that frame city and N...
    MLS: R3122676 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,061
    SIZE: 715 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $839 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $343
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Realty

  • 208 205 E 10th Avenue, Vancouver
    $699,900
    Experience the Mount Pleasant lifestyle at its very best with this immaculate one bed plus den and solarium at The Hub, renowned for its ideal location and artsy vibe! This 656 sq. ft. West facing end...
    MLS: R3121523 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,173
    SIZE: 656 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2005
    $/SqFt: $1067 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $475
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY

  • 390 E 11th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,649,000
    A rare end-unit townhome at UNO offering 1,600+ sqft of bright, modern living in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This multi-level 3 bed + flex, 3 full bath residence features an open concept main floor w...
    MLS: R3120913 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $4,434
    SIZE: 1,622 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1017 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $1,031
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Centre Realty

  • 205 234 E 5th Avenue, Vancouver
    $709,000
    Rarely available 2 level loft at the iconic Granite Block, a sought after live/work building in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This home was fully gutted & thoughtfully rebuilt with major upgrades inclu...
    MLS: R3119415 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,152
    SIZE: 764 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1994
    $/SqFt: $928 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $488
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: TRG The Residential Group Realty

  • 414 2635 Prince Edward Street, Vancouver
    $825,000
    SOMA LOFTS. A Mount Pleasant staple...and for good reason. This is where industrial edge meets everyday livability. This oversized 1 bed+den (easily converted to a 2nd bed) delivers the space loft lov...
    MLS: R3119357 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $3,134
    SIZE: 845 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $976 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $625
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Blu Realty

  • 312 328 E 11th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,099,900
    Rarely offered 3-STOREY SKYHOME at UNO in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This stunning 2bed+den, 2.5 bath concrete home delivers 1,084sf of SUBSTANTIALLY RENOVATED living space w/ open main level featur...
    MLS: R3119422 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,162
    SIZE: 1,084 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1015 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $823
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 404 2770 Sophia Street, Vancouver
    $679,000
    This beautifully updated one-bedroom condo in Mount Pleasant offers the perfect blend of style, efficiency, and location. This home features a smart, open-concept floor plan and contemporary European-...
    MLS: R3118903 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,991
    SIZE: 637 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2008
    $/SqFt: $1066 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $377
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Stilhavn Real Estate Services

  • 106 237 E 4th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,099,000
    This 1,500 sq ft ground level artist loft offers authentic character & inspiring space in Vanc most sought-after live/work buildings. Soaring 16’ ceilings, southern exposure oversized windows, the l...
    MLS: R3119337 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $10,775
    SIZE: 1,541 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1994
    $/SqFt: $713 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $647
    LOT SIZE: 1,541 sqft    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 905 328 E 11th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,135,000
    Live where culture, coffee & creativity collide — welcome to UNO by Intracorp, the heart of Mt Pleasant''s coveted SoMo scene. This bright 2 bed + flex, 2 bath corner home delivers: A/C, floor-to-ce...
    MLS: R3117800 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $2,888
    SIZE: 991 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1145 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $763
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Properties

  • 306 350 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $615,000
    Welcome to the Mainspace, one of Vancouver''s most iconic Live/Work buildings located in Mount Pleasant, one of the most desirable areas in Vancouver. This studio offers endless possibilities with its...
    MLS: R3116786 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,064
    SIZE: 700 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $879 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $343
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: eXp Realty

  • 303 2525 Quebec Street, Vancouver
    $749,900
    Welcome to Cornerstone in the heart of Mount Pleasant—a stunning 1900s church conversion thoughtfully restored combining heritage architecture & modern design! Featuring open-concept layout w/ excel...
    MLS: R3116086 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,460
    SIZE: 725 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1994
    $/SqFt: $1034 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $410
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 206 256 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $715,000
    Welcome to "JACOBSEN", a sought-after address in the heart of vibrant Mount Pleasant.This stylish 1-bedroom + den home showcases modern industrial design with polished concrete floors, soaring ceiling...
    MLS: R3114470 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,233
    SIZE: 685 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2011
    $/SqFt: $1044 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $412
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Team 3000 Realty Ltd.

  • 709 2770 Sophia Street, Vancouver
    $800,000
    Spacious 817 sq ft corner 1 bed + den in Mt. Pleasant with stunning 180° views. Floor-to-ceiling windows, open concept living space, a large island, complemented by Corian counters and stainless ste...
    MLS: R3110749 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,416
    SIZE: 817 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2008
    $/SqFt: $979 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $487
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sotheby''s International Realty Canada

  • 212 205 E 10th Avenue, Vancouver
    $738,000
    welcome to the hub — a well-maintained building perfectly positioned just off vibrant main street, putting you steps from some of the city’s best cafés, restaurants, shops, and everyday essential...
    MLS: R3110930 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,276
    SIZE: 716 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2005
    $/SqFt: $1031 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $506
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 260 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $739,900
    Welcome to Jacobsen! - The East Side''s premiere Live/Work Studio. Walk to Emily Carr, VCC and the upcoming skytrain station in minutes. Blocks to the seawall as well as Main St''s and E 2nd''s best s...
    MLS: R3109944 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,223
    SIZE: 716 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2009
    $/SqFt: $1033 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $405
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Heller Murch Realty

  • 424 350 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $689,900
    SUB -PENTHOUSE AT MAINSPACE WITH NO ONE ABOVE YOU !!!!, rare 696 sq ft loft style live/work gem in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This open concept unit features soaring 10’+ ceilings, HUGE SKYLIGHT, ...
    MLS: R3108755 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,099
    SIZE: 696 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $991 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $390
    LOT SIZE: 696 sqft    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 308 205 E 10th Avenue, Vancouver
    $670,000
    Welcome to The Hub a well-maintained boutique building just off vibrant Main Street, steps to cafés, restaurants, shops & transit in one of Vancouver’s most desirable neighbourhoods. This functiona...
    MLS: R3109596 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,195
    SIZE: 658 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2005
    $/SqFt: $1018 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $465
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Royal Pacific Realty Corp.

  • 1206 2770 Sophia Street, Vancouver
    $1,169,000
    Welcome to the Architecturally stunning Stella building in the heart of Mt. Pleasant! This RARE 2 level Penthouse is an Entertainer''s dream that features a private 147 SF balcony + 358 SF Sundeck whe...
    MLS: R3107726 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,375
    SIZE: 1,030 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2008
    $/SqFt: $1135 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $491
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Stilhavn Real Estate Services

  • 203 1850 Lorne Street, Vancouver
    $799,900
    ICONIC VANCOUVER DI VINCI STUDIO – perfect combination of living or work/live. Eclectic space w/tons of windows & extra high ceilings! Totally unique with loft area giving you 2 separate areas of li...
    MLS: R3105175 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,226
    SIZE: 892 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $897 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $275
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Royal LePage West Real Estate Services