New Vancouver Lofts - Updated Daily › False Creek

  
  
Sort:
 
  • Showing 1 to 6 of 6 properties 
  • 410 388 W 1st Avenue, Vancouver
    $899,000
    In the heart of False Creek, The Exchange stands as a quiet reminder of Vancouver’s past, thoughtfully reimagined for modern living. Once the city’s telephone exchange in 1911, this heritage landm...
    MLS: R3122634 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,800
    SIZE: 802 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2009
    $/SqFt: $1121 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $506
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: FaithWilson Christies International Real Estate

  • 306 2055 Yukon Street, Vancouver
    $724,900
    Welcome to Montreux at False Creek! This bright and well-designed 1 Bed + Den + Flex home is perfect for first-time buyers or investors. Features include 9’ ceilings, hardwood floors, cozy fireplace...
    MLS: R3120371 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,236
    SIZE: 751 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $965 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $459
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: eXp Realty

  • 304 2055 Yukon Street, Vancouver
    $679,000
    Experience the best of False Creek at the Montreux! This bright 669 sq ft 1 Bed + Den + Flex home features both a light filled Solarium and a private Balcony: With 9'' ceilings, Cherry wood floors, an...
    MLS: R3119202 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,039
    SIZE: 669 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1015 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $406
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 208 1529 W 6th Avenue, Vancouver
    $729,000
    Set within South Granville Lofts, an iconic Live/Work building, this 719 sf loft-style space offers architectural merit & flexibility on Vancouver’s Westside. Currently used as a design studio, it f...
    MLS: R3118892 BEDS: 0 TAXES: $9,308
    SIZE: 719 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1997
    $/SqFt: $1014 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $582
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Engel & Volkers Vancouver

  • 508 1540 W 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,399,000
    Owning a piece of the Waterfall Building is a rare privilege—a lifestyle choice that exudes both value and sophistication. The building’s location is unparalleled, nestled at the edge of False Cre...
    MLS: R3099349 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $3,648
    SIZE: 963 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2001
    $/SqFt: $1453 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $696
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Century 21 In Town Realty

  • 413 1529 W 6th Avenue, Vancouver
    $750,000
    Experience iconic LIVE/WORK living at WSIX, an Arthur Erickson–designed concrete and copper landmark in Vancouver’s vibrant Westside. Steps from Granville Island, Kitsilano, South Granville; this ...
    MLS: R3088175 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,831
    SIZE: 863 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1997
    $/SqFt: $869 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $756
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Stilhavn Real Estate Services